Stand 28.04.2024
KAREL APPEL
Lot 40
Untitled, 1956
89 x 116 cm
Lot 40
Untitled, 1956
89,0 x 116,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 70.000 - 90.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 23.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22821
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Amsterdam
signed and dated 'CK. Appel '56' (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von KAREL APPEL
14 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Karel Appel
40002
Walking in Colors
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
Karel Appel
40003
Big Head Coming Down
, 1978
Lithographin colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
15 Tage | Bonhams
KAREL APPEL
End of Summer
acrylic on canvas
€ 37.000 - 56.000
KAREL APPEL
COBRA
Gemerkt